NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Verdon College's approved colours
#120: Verdon College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wakatipu High School's singletWakatipu High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wakatipu High School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wakatipu High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wakatipu High School also attended: mad06 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Gabby Buchanan
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Ariana Horsley
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Cameron Williams | Ethan Horsley | Jacob Sheehy + Ruby Field (cox)
Coach - Allan Ruffell

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Cameron Williams | Ethan Horsley | Jacob Sheehy + Ruby Field (cox)
Coach - Allan Ruffell

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Jordan Howell | Kate Bradford
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Veronica Rotman | Kelby Buchanan
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 3: Crew - Ariana Horsley | Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Kelby Buchanan | Veronica Rotman
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Gabby Buchanan | Alex Jamieson
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Jordan Howell | Kate Bradford
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Ariana Horsley | Kate Bradford | Jordan Howell | Holly Bain + Gabby Buchanan (cox)
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Gabby Buchanan | Ariana Horsley | Holly Bain | Alex Jamieson + Ruby Field (cox)
Coach - Maurice Maxwell

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Ethan Horsley
Coach - Allan Ruffell

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Jacob Sheehy | Cameron Williams
Coach - Allan Ruffell

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA