NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Southland Girls High School's approved colours
#91: Southland Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington Girls College's singletWellington Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington Girls College at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wellington Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Tayler Gall
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Jess Paton
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 3: Crew - Evangelene Rolinson- Purchase
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Ella Keenan | Samantha Knott
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jackie Kiddle | Lucy McKenzie | Phoebe Christensen | Libby Neilson + Emily Barker (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Imogen Holmes | Nesta Jones | Caitlin Knell | Natalie Fraser-Jones + Phoebe Grimmer (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Phoebe Christensen | Alex Ware
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Jackie Kiddle | Lucy McKenzie
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Evangelene Rolinson- Purchase
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Lucy Saunders | Lillias Henderson
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Kate Miller | Tayler Gall | Ella Keenan | Samantha Knott + Clare O'Connor (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Tayler Gall | Jess Paton
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Kate Miller | Alex Ware | Philippa Loveard | Jess Paton + Clare O'Connor (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Lucy Saunders | Lillias Henderson | Emma Wilson | Bei Campbell + Emily Barker (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Imogen Holmes | Nesta Jones | Caitlin Knell | Natalie Fraser-Jones + Phoebe Grimmer (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Kate Miller | Ella Keenan | Samantha Knott | Evangelene Rolinson- Purchase + Clare O'Connor (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jess Paton | Tayler Gall | Philippa Loveard | Alex Ware + Clare O'Connor (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Jackie Kiddle | Lucy McKenzie | Emma Wilson | Emily Mather + Emily Barker (cox)
Coaches - Alan Greer | Mark Ware

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA