NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St John's College (Hastings)'s approved colours
#89: St John's College (Hastings)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wanganui High School's singletWanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wanganui High School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Gus Pawson | Kyle Malone
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Bailey-Rose McIndoe | Matthew Pascoe
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Gwinyai MacHona | Samuel O'Connor
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Adele Geerkens | Ella Cvitanovich | Sharnay Wilson | Sophie Wright + Hamish Cameron (cox)
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 10 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Emma Dowman | Sophie Wright | Adele Geerkens | Danjelle Wilson + Hamish Cameron (cox)
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Gus Pawson | Kyle Malone | Adrian van Bussel | Chris Campbell + Hamish Cameron (cox)
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Ella Cvitanovich | Sharnay Wilson
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Danjelle Wilson | Emma Dowman
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 16 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Samuel O'Connor | Gus Pawson | Kyle Malone | Patrick Reynolds + Hamish Cameron (cox)
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Adele Geerkens | Sharnay Wilson
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Bailey-Rose McIndoe | Matthew Pascoe | Grace Pearce | Kirby Wilson + Hamish Cameron (cox)
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Gus Pawson | Kyle Malone | Adrian van Bussel | Chris Campbell + Emma Dowman (cox)
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Grace Pearce | Matthew Pascoe
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kirby Wilson | Ella Cvitanovich | Laila Murphy | Sophie Wright + Hamish Cameron (cox)
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Samuel O'Connor | Gwinyai MacHona
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Adele Geerkens | Sharnay Wilson | Danjelle Wilson | Emma Dowman + Hamish Cameron (cox)
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Bailey-Rose McIndoe | Kirby Wilson | Grace Pearce | Matthew Pascoe + Hamish Cameron (cox)
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Patrick Reynolds | Gwinyai MacHona
Coach - Whs Coaching Staff

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA