NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#150: Rototuna High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Andrew Sumner | Dean Burfoot
Coaches - Chris Cole | Jordan Stanley

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Mathew Barry | Kostya Selenzner
Coaches - Chris Cole | Antony Zouch

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Sam Quinn | Jasper Ballantyne | Jordan Manihera | Jefferson Haldane + Oscar Mark (cox)
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Reece Leitch | Connor Mocke | Ryan Flexman | Thomas Sugden + Deen Wimbrow (cox)
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Andrew Davidson | James Hau | Matthew Wolff | Daniel Kells + Kyle Battersby (cox)
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - James Henry | Nathan Davenport
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Andrew Sumner | Mathew Barry | Kostya Selenzner | Joseph Power-Silk + Oliver Sclater (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Antony Zouch

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Scott Houston | Daniel Edwards | Callum Wilcox | Marty Davenport | Haydn Jack | Joshua Brown | Harrison Kay | Brynn Engbers + Matthew Lock (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Barrie Mabbott

Click for trophy detailsEvent 16 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Alexander Radley | George Busfield | Paul Dorey | Russ Wilcox + Kyle Battersby (cox)
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Andrew Davidson | James Hau | Matthew Wolff | Daniel Kells + Deen Wimbrow (cox)
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Finn Howard | Oliver Moss | Shawn Houston | Haden Smith + Kyle Battersby (cox)
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Paul Dorey | Russ Wilcox | Alexander Radley | George Busfield + Deen Wimbrow (cox)
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Nathaniel Davy | Max Anstis | Cameron Webster | Michael Brake + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Antony Zouch

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Tom Abraham | Mathew Barry | Hayden Ellis | Max Goodman + Oliver Sclater (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Jordan Stanley

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Andrew Sumner | Brynn Engbers | Kostya Selenzner | Joseph Power-Silk + Matthew Lock (cox)
Coaches - Jordan Stanley | Antony Zouch

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Scott Houston | Marty Davenport | Callum Wilcox | Daniel Edwards + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Barrie Mabbott

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Harrison Kay | Haydn Jack | Nicholas Meiklejohn | Brynn Engbers + Matthew Lock (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ansell | Barrie Mabbott

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Nathaniel Davy | Michael Brake | Mathew Cole | Max Anstis | Cameron Webster | Hayden Ellis | Max Goodman | Tom Abraham + Jonathan Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Jordan Stanley

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Andrew Davidson | Matthew Wolff
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - James Hau | Daniel Kells
Coach - Mike Stanley

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA