NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
New Plymouth Girls High School's approved colours
#61: New Plymouth Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Auckland Grammar School's singletAuckland Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Auckland Grammar School at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Adam Smith | Louis van Velthooven
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Karl Kennedy | Jesse Fyfe
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Thomas Batts | Josh Little | Callum Ross | James Bridgman | Felix Schmidt | Nick Morton | Ben McArthur | Navin Kurup + Jeremy Oliver (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Brad Heath | James Razey-Watts | David Richardson | Niklas Erikson + Guthrie Burns (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Murray Liddell | Jamie Keay | Jake Florence | Robert Duncan + Jonny Brown (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Darcy Palmer | David Fraser | Josh Hares | Jaco Theunissen | Robert Humby | Reuben Sandoy | Bill Stanley-Harris | Justin Williams + Matt Wylie (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Adam Smith | Louis van Velthooven | Karl Kennedy | Jesse Fyfe + Joel Bateman (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Thomas Batts | James Bridgman | Brad Heath | Nick Morton + Guthrie Burns (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Robbie Dowden | Zeke Pullan | Marco de Jong | Sean Doak + Jeremy Oliver (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jamie Keay | Callum Ross | Josh Little | Felix Schmidt | Navin Kurup | Jake Florence | Jaco Theunissen | Josh Hares + Jonny Brown (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jacob Rose | Kurt Lowry | Chris Ding | Corey Fung + Marshall Bull (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Thomas Batts | Louis van Velthooven | Adam Smith | Jesse Fyfe | Karl Kennedy | James Bridgman | Brad Heath | Josh Little + Joel Bateman (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA