NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nayland College's approved colours
#56: Nayland College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christ's College's singletChrist's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christ's College at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christ's College's final ranking at the regatta.

Christ's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - George Murray | Henry Hurst
Coaches - Tony O'Connor | Peter O'Connor

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Edmond Chang | Tom MacFarlane | Edmund Hazlett | Jack Clifford + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Rachel O'Connor

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Campbell Moreton | Luke Mortimer | Rhys Johnstone | Lucas Smith + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Rachel O'Connor

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Alex Wing | James Luxton | Joe Earl | Tim Carey | Tom Brand | William Heap | James Russell | William Todd + Brad Faul (cox)
Coaches - Tony O'Connor | Peter O'Connor

Click for trophy detailsEvent 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Jack Acland | George Sim | Cameron Clemence | Jack Armstrong + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coaches - Tony O'Connor | Peter O'Connor

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Thomas Chapman | Harry McCormick | Simon Northcote | Jack MacFarlane + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Rachel O'Connor

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Thomas Ecroyd | Louis Mann | Harry de Lautour | George McCook + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Rachel O'Connor

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Jack Acland | George Sim | Cameron Clemence | James Luxton + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coaches - Tony O'Connor | Peter O'Connor

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Alex Wing | Jack Ballantyne | George Murray | Henry Hurst + Louis Redmond (cox)
Coaches - Tony O'Connor | Peter O'Connor

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - James Russell | Tim Carey | Tom Brand | Joe Earl + Brad Faul (cox)
Coaches - Tony O'Connor | Peter O'Connor

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Thomas Chapman | Harry McCormick | Simon Northcote | Jack MacFarlane | Edmund Hazlett | Tom MacFarlane | George McCook | Edmond Chang + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Rachel O'Connor

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Thomas Ecroyd | Louis Mann | Jack Clifford | Harry de Lautour | Luke Mortimer | Rhys Johnstone | Campbell Moreton | Lucas Smith + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Rachel O'Connor

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Jack Armstrong | Chris Chang
Coaches - Tony O'Connor | Pet O'Connorer

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Chris Chang | William Heap | Simon Early | James Sandston + Brad Faul (cox)
Coaches - Tony O'Connor | Peter O'Connor

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Alex Wing | James Luxton | Jack Ballantyne | George Sim | George Murray | Henry Hurst | Jack Acland | Cameron Clemence + Louis Redmond (cox)
Coaches - Tony O'Connor | Peter O'Connor

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - James Russell | Tim Carey | Joe Earl | Simon Early | Tom Brand | James Sandston | William Heap | William Todd + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coaches - Tony O'Connor | Peter O'Connor

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA