NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Orewa College's approved colours
#130: Orewa College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Glendowie College's singletGlendowie College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Glendowie College at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Glendowie College's final ranking at the regatta.

Glendowie College also attended: mad05 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Elizabeth Mayo-Smith
Coach - Hannah Sweetman

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

GLDW 2: Crew - Elizabeth Millett
Coach - Hannah Sweetman

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Darrell Seiber | Chris de Bruyn
Coaches - Cameron Sweetman | Steven Mayo-Smith

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

GLDW 2: Crew - Aaron Mayo-Smith | Ryan Thomas
Coaches - Cameron Sweetman | Steven Mayo-Smith

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Harry Willis | Maxwell Millett | Tom Rasmussen | Jacob Baker + Emily Grey (cox)
Coach - Mark Clemo

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Madeleine Masters | Brenna Baker
Coaches - Samantha Mayo-Smith | Leah Searle

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

GLDW 2: Crew - Samantha Green | Tessa Scott-Green
Coaches - Samantha Mayo-Smith | Leah Searle

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Maxwell Millett | Harry Willis
Coaches - Mark Clemo | Ben Keily

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Tom Rasmussen | Jacob Baker
Coach - Mark Clemo

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Tessa Scott-Green | Madeleine Masters | Samantha Green | Brenna Baker + Hannah-Rose Crosbie (cox)
Coaches - Samantha Mayo-Smith | Leah Searle

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Chris de Bruyn | Ryan Thomas | Darrell Seiber | Aaron Mayo-Smith + Emily Grey (cox)
Coaches - Steven Mayo-Smith | Cameron Sweetman

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - Elizabeth Mayo-Smith | Elizabeth Millett
Coach - Hannah Sweetman

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA