NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Andrew's College's approved colours
#95: St Andrew's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Boys High School's singletHamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Stefano Belfiore
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Lynch | Finn Maunsell
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Addam Knight | Matthew Thompson
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Peter Kwon | Cade Fleming
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Peter Kwon | David McCaffrey
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Josh Marston | Oliver Hendl
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Addam Knight | Matthew Thompson
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Shay Austin | Russell Schaare
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Mitchell McNae | Brad Oberman | Jarrod Gwynne | Isaac Algar + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tom Healey | Ryan Rasmussen | Tallis Karaitiana | Liam Fuchs-Jansen + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Mitchell McNae | Isaac Algar | Jarrod Gwynne | Brad Oberman + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Tom Healey | Aaron Sullivan | Brynn Gatland | Liam Fuchs-Jansen + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Liam Cairns | Andrew Hall
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Josh Marston | Oliver Hendl
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Adam Grinter | Doug Clapcott | Tallis Karaitiana | Ryan Rasmussen + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Brynn Gatland | Liam Fuchs-Jansen | Aaron Sullivan | Tom Healey + Jack Donaldson (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Mitchell McNae | Brad Oberman | Jarrod Gwynne | Isaac Algar + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Mitchell McNae | Brad Oberman | Jarrod Gwynne | Isaac Algar + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Click for trophy detailsEvent 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tom Bell | Ayden Johnstone | Sam MacKy | Matt Munro | Theo Krielen | Finn Maunsell | Zack Cathcart | Caleb Loomans + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Addam Knight | Jared Capon | David McCaffrey | Josh Marston | Oliver Hendl | Peter Kwon | Matthew Thompson | James Parton + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Samuel Thompson | Tayler Jacobs | Russell Schaare | Shay Austin + Mitchell Willetts (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Henry Brunton | Goudswaard Hayden | Braden Kempthorne | Kira Wetere + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Jarrod Gwynne | Brad Oberman
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Mitchell McNae | Isaac Algar
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Liam Fuchs-Jansen | Aaron Sullivan
Coach - Ross Lindstrom

Click for trophy detailsEvent 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Gareth Lynch | Theo Krielen | Finn Maunsell | Cade Fleming + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Addam Knight | David McCaffrey | Peter Kwon | Matthew Thompson + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Finian Casey | Stefano Belfiore | Blair Brown | Alex Bardoul + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coach - Karl Little

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tom Bell | Ayden Johnstone | Sam MacKy | Matt Munro + Caleb Sheppard (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Caleb Loomans | Theo Krielen | Zack Cathcart | Finn Maunsell + Ben McPherson (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Addam Knight | Cade Fleming | David McCaffrey | Gareth Lynch + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Cameron Bell

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Liam Cairns | Levi Harris | Zander Weideman | Andrew Hall + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Matthew Thompson | Matt Quirke | James Parton | Jared Capon + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Glenn Ross

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Matthew Thompson
Coach - Dave Thompson

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA