NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Craighead Diocesan School's approved colours
#17: Craighead Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singletRangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Gerard | Charlotte Worner | Olivia Thompson | Rebecca Martel + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coaches - Chris Newman | Nigel Atherfold

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgina Lawrence | Lucy Hutchinson | Tessa Jenkins | Gabriella Scott-Lister + Alice Williams (cox)
Coaches - Arnie Lafleur | Nigel Atherfold

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Grace Sandson | Olivia Steel | Laura Stevenson | Samantha Hay + Lucinda McLeod (cox)
Coaches - Alison Coats | Nigel Atherfold

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Penny Thorpe | Kate Lange | Charlotte Aitken | Alice Austin + Aberdeen McKean (cox)
Coaches - Arnie Lefleur | Nigel Atherfold

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Lucy Hutchinson | Alexandra Doig | Kate MacDonald | Georgina Lawrence + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Megan MacKenzie | Clare MacLeod | Lucy Clay + Lucinda McLeod (cox)
Coaches - Alison Coats | Nigel Atherfold

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Emma Austin | Tessa Jenkins | Laura Stevenson | Gabriella Scott-Lister + Alice Williams (cox)
Coaches - Alison Coates | Nigel Atherfold

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rachel Jordon | Charlotte Worner
Coaches - Chris Newman | Nigel Atherfold

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Emma Austin | Alice Darry | Charlotte Aitken | Sophie Peterson | Kate MacDonald | Clare Ford | Olvia Luxton | Alexandra Doig + Aberdeen McKean (cox)
Coaches - Jen Laird | Nigel Atherfold

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Gerard | Holly Scott Lister | Olivia Thompson | Georgina Lawrence + Alice Williams (cox)
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rachel Jordon | Charlotte Worner | Rebecca Gerard | Rebecca Martel + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coaches - Chris Newman | Nigel Atherfold

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Emma Austin | Charlotte Aitken | Sophie Peterson | Olvia Luxton + Aberdeen McKean (cox)
Coaches - Jen Laird | Nigel Atherfold

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Olivia Steel | Megan MacKenzie
Coaches - Alison Coates | Nigel Atherfold

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Grace Sandson | Samantha Hay
Coaches - Alison Coates | Nigel Atherfold

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Gerard | Rebecca Martel | Penny Thorpe | Charlotte Worner | Kate Lange | Holly Scott Lister | Olivia Thompson | Alice Austin + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coaches - Chris Newman | Nigel Atherfold

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Charlotte Aitken | Alice Darry | Kate MacDonald | Clare Ford + Aberdeen McKean (cox)
Coaches - Jen Laird | Nigel Atherfold

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rachel Jordon | Penny Thorpe | Kate Lange | Alice Austin + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coaches - Arnie Lafleur | Nigel Atherfold

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Samantha Hay | Clare MacLeod | Megan MacKenzie | Laura Stevenson | Olivia Steel | Grace Sandson | Lucy Clay + Lucinda McLeod (cox)
Coaches - Alison Coates | Nigel Atherfold

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Penny Thorpe | Alice Austin
Coaches - Chris Newman | Nigel Atherfold

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgina Andrews | Sophie Peterson | Lucinda McLeod | Lucy Clay + Alice Williams (cox)
Coaches - Alison Coates | Nigel Atherfold

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rachel Jordon | Rebecca Martel | Rebecca Gerard | Charlotte Worner | Kate Lange | Holly Scott Lister | Olivia Thompson | Alice Darry + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coaches - Chris Newman | Nigel Atherfold

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA