NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Gore High School's approved colours
#152: Gore High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's singletSamuel Marsden Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Samuel Marsden Collegiate School at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Samuel Marsden Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Samuel Marsden Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis11 || nis12

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Charlotte Russon | Molly Steel | Libby McGuire | Rachel Habershon + Louise Griffen (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Danielle Renai | Juliet Whitaker
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Charlotte Russon | Molly Steel | Jess Fair | Libby McGuire + Olivia Payne (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Juliet Whitaker | Anna Robinson
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Emma Thyne
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Anna Robinson | Jess Fair | Frances Mitchell | Emily Heaney + Emilia Brown (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Danielle Renai
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Rachel Habershon | Molly Steel
Coach - David Carr-Smith

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Emma Thyne | Danielle Renai

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SAMU 1: Crew - Anna Robinson | Jess Fair | Frances Mitchell | Emily Heaney + Louise Griffen (cox)
Coach - David Carr-Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA