NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s approved colours
#83: Sacred Heart College (Auckland)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Timaru Boys High School's singletTimaru Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Timaru Boys High School at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Timaru Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Timaru Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Daniel Lorimer
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Michael Metherell | James Walker
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Russell Crampton | Billy Smith
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Smith

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Cameron Crampton | Billy Smith | Ben Morgan | Ethan Borcovsky + Hooper Kelly-Smith (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Smith

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Ben Morgan | Ethan Borcovsky | Billy Smith | Cameron Crampton + Hooper Kelly-Smith (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Smith

Click for trophy detailsEvent 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Cameron Crampton | Russell Crampton
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Smith

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Daniel Lorimer | Matt Merrilees
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Todd McIsaac | Matt Merrilees
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Billy Smith
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Smith

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Michael Metherell | James Walker | Andrew Crampton | Isaiah Nelson-White + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Ben Morgan | Ethan Borcovsky
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Smith

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Ben Morgan | Ethan Borcovsky
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Smith

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Cameron Crampton | Russell Crampton
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Smith

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Michael Metherell | James Walker | Andrew Crampton | Isaiah Nelson-White + Jack Elliotte (cox)
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Cameron Crampton | Russell Crampton | Daniel Lorimer | Todd McIsaac + Hooper Kelly-Smith (cox)
Coaches - Dan Kelly | Brian Smith

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

TIMB 1: Crew - Todd McIsaac
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

TIMB 2: Crew - Matt Merrilees
Coaches - Gary Ivamy | Brian Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA