NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Villa Maria College's approved colours
#121: Villa Maria College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Boys College's singletTauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Cullam Davie
Coaches - Steve Finlayson | Simon Aubrey

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jayden Meyer | Jacob Pua
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Click for trophy detailsEvent 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Bridgwater | Jackson Pettit | Sheldon Noyce | Cody Pettit + Zac Davie (cox)
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Jarvis Tume | Ryan Carroll | Jacob MacKay | Rory Turner + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jordan Parry | Mark Parry
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Jade Washer | Jack Gilpin
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - David Driessen | Jack Robb | Brendan Russell | Ryan Tomsett | Cullam Davie | Nathan Thompson | Liam Godfrey | Ryan Megson + Nathan Oakley (cox)
Coaches - Steve Finlayson | Simon Aubrey

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jade Washer | Jack Gilpin | Jacob MacKay | Jarvis Tume + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Brendan Russell | Ryan Tomsett
Coaches - Steve Finlayson | Simon Aubrey

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - David Driessen | Jack Robb
Coaches - Steve Finlayson | Simon Aubrey

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Bridgwater | Jackson Pettit
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Cody Pettit | Sheldon Noyce
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGB 3: Crew - Jacob MacKay | Rory Turner
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Francis Snelgar
Coach - Duncan Bydeley

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jayden Meyer | Ryan Carroll | Jacob Pua | Nathan Thompson + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Ryan Megson | Liam Godfrey
Coaches - Steve Finlayson | Simon Aubrey

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Jordan Parry | Mark Parry
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Sheldon Noyce | Francis Snelgar
Coaches - Duncan Bydeley | Grant Bridgwater

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jayden Meyer | Ryan Carroll | Jacob Pua | Nathan Thompson + Zac Davie (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Brendan Russell | Jack Robb | David Driessen | Ryan Tomsett + Nathan Oakley (cox)
Coaches - Steve Finlayson | Simon Aubrey

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Cullam Davie | Liam Godfrey | Ryan Megson | Douglas Rothery + Kane Bidois (cox)
Coaches - Steve Finlayson | Simon Aubrey

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jordan Parry | Mark Parry | Jade Washer | Jack Gilpin + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Bridgwater
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA