NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Boys College's approved colours
#116: Tauranga Boys College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Alathea Lockett | Sam Fredheim | Marika Williams | Kailey Brown + Abbey Loveday (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 22: Crew - Della Vermaak | Lisa Allen | Tamara Miller | Eliza King + Huia Ackerman (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 23: Crew - Emma Godfrey | Maddy Fryer | Amy Dobinson | Phoebe Thwaites + Courtenay Megson (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Elyse Rothery | Awhina Hona
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Huia Ackerman | Lisa Allen | Kailey Brown | Amy Dobinson + Abbey Loveday (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 22: Crew - Tamara Miller | Phoebe Thwaites | Emma Godfrey | Eliza King + Courtenay Megson (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Ellen Crane | Lydia Milne | Anna Cullum | Alathea Lockett | Belinda Ketel | Laura Bonney | Fiona Bennett | Laura Perry + Courtenay Megson (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 22: Crew - Rebecca McGill | Marika Williams | Katie Snowden | Sam Fredheim | Maddy Fryer | Huia Ackerman | Della Vermaak | Phoebe Thwaites + Abbey Loveday (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Rebecca Wilson
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 22: Crew - Awhina Hona
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Lydia Milne | Anna Cullum | Laura Bonney | Ellen Crane + Courtenay Megson (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 22: Crew - Fiona Bennett | Belinda Ketel | Laura Perry | Rebecca McGill + Abbey Loveday (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Elyse Rothery
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Alathea Lockett | Sam Fredheim
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 22: Crew - Huia Ackerman | Marika Williams
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 23: Crew - Della Vermaak | Lisa Allen
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Ellen Crane | Lydia Milne | Anna Cullum | Alathea Lockett + Huia Ackerman (cox)
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGG 22: Crew - Rebecca McGill | Laura Bonney | Katie Snowden | Laura Perry + Abbey Loveday (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Fiona Bennett | Elyse Rothery | Awhina Hona | Rebecca Wilson + Courtenay Megson (cox)
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Huia Ackerman | Sam Fredheim | Kailey Brown | Marika Williams | Tamara Miller | Maddy Fryer | Emma Godfrey | Amy Dobinson + Abbey Loveday (cox)
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Rebecca Wilson | Awhina Hona
Coach - Herb Stevenson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 21: Crew - Ellen Crane | Anna Cullum
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 22: Crew - Laura Perry | Lydia Milne
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 23: Crew - Belinda Ketel | Laura Bonney
Coaches - Craig Bocock | Jeff Johnson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 24: Crew - Rebecca McGill | Katie Snowden
Coaches - Jeff Johnson | Craig Bocock

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA