NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hutt Valley High School's approved colours
#34: Hutt Valley High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wanganui High School's singletWanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wanganui High School at the 2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Adrian van Bussel
Coach - R Brock

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Noah Aiono
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Stephen Perofeta | Dominic Broadhead
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sarah Somerville | Catriona Mellows | Emily Ross | Josie Madams + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Laila Murphy | Aly Allison
Coaches - K Back, T Moorhouse | T Greig

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Tyler Manville | Thomas Powell | Jake Loggie | Jack van Bussel + Nico Butler (cox)
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Stave Hill | Julian Kasner
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Patrick Reynolds | Jake Loggie | Thomas Powell | Chris Jermy + Nico Butler (cox)
Coach - R Brock

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Emily Ross | Catriona Mellows | Alice Murphy | Sarah Somerville + Josie Madams (cox)
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kirsten Buys | Chelsea Smith | Sharnay Wilson | Amie Back | Sara-Jane Back | Kaela Janiten | Briar Stevenson | Ferne Kendrick + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coaches - K Back, T Moorhouse | T Greig

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kirby Wilson | Sophie Wright | Danjelle Wilson | Emma Dowman + Nico Butler (cox)
Coaches - K Back, T Moorhouse | T Greig

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Gus Pawson | Kyle Malone
Coach - R Brock

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Martin O'Leary | Adrian van Bussel
Coach - R Brock

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Tyler Manville | Josh Pewhairangi | Stave Hill | Julian Kasner | Dominic Broadhead | Stephen Perofeta | Noah Aiono + Nico Butler (cox)
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kirby Wilson | Sharnay Wilson | Laila Murphy | Sophie Wright + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coaches - K Back, T Moorhouse | T Greig

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Briar Stevenson | Ferne Kendrick | Kaela Janiten | Kirsten Buys + Emma Dowman (cox)
Coaches - K Back, T Moorhouse | T Greig

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Tyler Manville | Jack van Bussel
Coach - Rbrock

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Jake Loggie | Thomas Powell
Coach - Rbrock

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sarah Somerville | Catriona Mellows
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Josie Madams | Alice Murphy
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Stave Hill | Julian Kasner | Josh Pewhairangi + Nico Butler (cox)
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Danjelle Wilson | Emma Dowman
Coaches - K Back, T Moorhouse | T Greig

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Gus Pawson | Kyle Malone
Coach - R Brock

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Patrick Reynolds | Tyler Manville
Coach - R Brock

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sharnay Wilson | Chelsea Smith | Sara-Jane Back | Amie Back + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coaches - K Back, T Moorhouse | T Greig

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Patrick Reynolds | Adrian van Bussel
Coach - R Brock

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Dominic Broadhead | Stephen Perofeta | Noah Aiono + Josie Madams (cox)
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Gus Pawson | Martin O'Leary | Adrian van Bussel | Kyle Malone + Nico Butler (cox)
Coach - R Brock

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Josh Pewhairangi | Chris Jermy | Julian Kasner | Stave Hill + Emma Dowman (cox)
Coaches - P Spriggens, T Upchurch | R Sicely

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Martin O'Leary
Coach - R Brock

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Jack van Bussel
Coach - R Brock

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Kirby Wilson | Sophie Wright | Sharnay Wilson | Ferne Kendrick | Sara-Jane Back | Amie Back | Laila Murphy | Aly Allison + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coaches - K Back, T Moorhouse | T Greig

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA