NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Waikato Diocesan School's approved colours
#130: Waikato Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Auckland Grammar School's singletAuckland Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Auckland Grammar School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Thomas Batts | James Bridgman
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Brad Heath | Marco de Jong
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Darcy Palmer | Bill Stanley-Harris | Patrick Dolan | Justin Williams + Hamish Lowry (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Felix Schmidt | Robert Duncan | Josh Little | Jaco Theunissen | Callum Ross | Navin Kurup | Josh Hares | Jake Florence + Jonny Brown (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jackson Reardon | Reuben Sandoy | Kirill Kokorin | Moody George + Matt Wylie (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Ben McArthur | Zeke Pullan | Robbie Dowden | Niklas Erikson + Joel Bateman (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Erik Koefoed | Blake Koefoed | Jack Holland | Oliver Hames | Matt Hamilton | Nathan Adie | Ben Toogood | Jim Aimer + Patrick Sturmey (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Thomas Batts | James Bridgman | Callum Ross | Josh Little + Joel Bateman (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Felix Schmidt | Robert Duncan | Callum Ross | Navin Kurup + Jonny Brown (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Ben McArthur | Jackson Reardon
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Click for trophy detailsEvent 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Darcy Palmer | Jaco Theunissen | Josh Hares | Reuben Sandoy | Robert Humby | Luke Poulsen | Bill Stanley-Harris | Patrick Dolan + Matt Wylie (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Robbie Dowden | Zeke Pullan
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Jake Florence | Reuben Sandoy | Moody George | Peter Boberg + Jonny Brown (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Erik Koefoed | Matt Hamilton | Sapolu Sapolu | Ben Toogood + Hamish Lowry (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Justin Williams
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Thomas Batts | Robert Duncan | Josh Little | James Bridgman | Callum Ross | Marco de Jong | Brad Heath | Kurt Lowry + Joel Bateman (cox)
Coach - Auckland Grammar Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA