NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Margaret College's approved colours
#71: Queen Margaret College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Burnside High School's singletBurnside High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Burnside High School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Burnside High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Burnside High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Matthew Davies
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Joshua Tuaine | Joshua Sutherland
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Juliette Phillipson | Zelda Glass | Meg Doughty | Brooke Rakowitz + Naomi Fahy (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Joshua Tuaine | Rory Smyth | Callum Douglas | Joshua Sutherland + Saskia Whall (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Madison Fay | Zelda Glass | Meg Doughty | Brooke Rakowitz + Naomi Fahy (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Joshua Tuaine | Joshua Sutherland | Callum Douglas | Jacob Bowles + Saskia Whall (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rory Smyth | Matthew Davies
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rebecca King
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Megan Laby | Juliette Phillipson | Meg Doughty | Zelda Glass + Saskia Whall (cox)
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rory Smyth | Callum Douglas
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Rebecca King
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Matthew Davies
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Juliette Phillipson | Zelda Glass
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

BURN 2: Crew - Madison Fay | Brooke Rakowitz
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Callum Douglas | Jacob Bowles
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Megan Laby | Rebecca King
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

BURN 1: Crew - Juliette Phillipson | Megan Laby
Coaches - Sophie Gilchrist | Campbell Lowe

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA