NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Craighead Diocesan School's approved colours
#13: Craighead Diocesan School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Christchurch Girls High School's singletChristchurch Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Girls High School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Francesca Hlavac | Olivia Gray | Christie Morrison | Mia Brooke + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 2: Crew - Rhiannon Mason | Grace Shaw | Maddy Conway | Bella Griffiths + Morgan Manhire (cox)
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors | Clara Marris

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Annabel Wylie
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Christie Morrison | Caitie Yee | Rhiannon Mason | Nina Edwardes + Hannah Kennedy (cox)
Coach - Stefan Tobler

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sarah Nelson
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Maddy Conway | Grace Shaw
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors, Georgia Meates | Clara Marris

Click for trophy detailsEvent 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Madeline Smith | Rachel Wylie | Francesca Hlavac | Olivia Gray + Morgan Manhire (cox)
Coach - Michael Petherick

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Bella Hutchison | Anete Kaidme
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors | Georgia Meates

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Caitie Yee | Nina Edwardes
Coach - Stefan Tobler

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Rhiannon Mason | Mia Brooke | Christie Morrison | Grace Shaw | Anete Kaidme | Bella Hutchison | Maddy Conway | Bella Griffiths + Gabrielle Marris (cox)
Coaches - Phoebe Spoors, Georgia Meates | Clara Marris

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CGHS 1: Crew - Sarah Nelson | Madeline Smith
Coach - Michael Petherick

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA