NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Iona College's approved colours
#35: Iona College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Diocesan School For Girls' singletDiocesan School For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Diocesan School For Girls at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Diocesan School For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Diocesan School For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Alexandra Dickey | Kathleen Griffiths | Sarah Caro | Amelia Sadler + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coach - Nick Bixly

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Jessica Doughty | Savannah Walker | Annabelle Brewer | Emilee Wright + Rachel Hooks (cox)
Coach - Renee Hartshorne

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Holly McKenzie | Anna Kermode | India Ludbrook | Sophie Fairclough + Anna Burns (cox)
Coach - Renee Hartshorne

Click for trophy detailsEvent 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Virginia Dougherty | Olivia Underwood | Paige Turley + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coach - Nick Bixley

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Issey Wilson | Jasmine Charteris | India Ludbrook | Holly McKenzie + Anna Burns (cox)
Coach - Renee Hartshorne

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Alexandra Dickey | Elena Glengarry | Madeleine Palmer | Emily Lawson + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Harriet Taylor | Brooke Casey | Savannah Walker | Meghan Seel + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coach - Olivia Hartstone

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Madeleine Palmer | Elena Glengarry
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Jessica Doughty | Brooke Casey | Meghan Seel | Maria Burns + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coach - Olivia Hartstone

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amelia Ewen | Emily O'Halloran | Gabrielle Smith | Kathleen Griffiths + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Virginia Dougherty
Coach - Nick Bixley

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Rosie McDermott | Charlottte Orange | Amelia Sadler | Emily Lawson + Olivia Rose (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA