NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cambridge High School's approved colours
#9: Cambridge High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jake Bracken
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Mitchell Gellert
Coach - Peter Jansen

Click for trophy detailsEvent 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Luke Paterson | Jack Sherratt | James Bridgman | Matthew O'Halloran + Felix Fielding (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - James Cockram | Nikolas Delegat | Benjamin Ganley | Henry Fitzgerald + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - William Batkin | Charles Benedek-Rooney | Nicolas Bainbridge | Nick Dougherty + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coach - Kristian Barbarich

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Lydia Poole
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sophie Fowler | Emily McGarry | Ashlee Dorotich | Ellie Richards + Bille Mabee (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Oliver Eady | Ben Spence | Robert Glengarry | Tom Caulton + Felix Fielding (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Crompton | Jack Sherratt
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Luke Paterson | Lauchlan Rouse
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Mitchell Gellert | James Bridgman
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 4: Crew - Jake Bracken | Jasmeet Singh
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ellie Richards | Ashlee Dorotich
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Benjamin Ganley | Henry Fitzgerald
Coach - Leith Menzies

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - James Cockram | Nicolas Bainbridge
Coach - Kristian Barbarich

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Simon Reeves | Nick Dougherty
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Kristian Barbarich

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sophie Fowler | Lucy Spratt
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Oliver Eady | Ben Spence
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - James Cockram | Benjamin Ganley | Nikolas Delegat | Austin Rudkin | Henry Fitzgerald | Simon Reeves | Nicolas Bainbridge | William Batkin + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Kristian Barbarich

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Tom Caulton | Robert Glengarry
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Jessica Rewha-Lobo | Lydia Poole
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Emily McGarry | Lucy Spratt
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Crompton | Jack Sherratt | Luke Paterson | Jasmeet Singh + Benjamin Sandston (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Jake Bracken | James Bridgman | Lauchlan Rouse | Matthew O'Halloran + Felix Fielding (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ashlee Dorotich | Sophie Fowler | Ellie Richards | Bridie McCabe + Sophie Sager (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Matthew O'Halloran
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Nikolas Delegat
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Kristian Barbarich

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Austin Rudkin
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Kristian Barbarich

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA