NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Ngaruawahia High School's approved colours
#156: Ngaruawahia High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Macleans College's singletMacleans College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Macleans College at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Macleans College's final ranking at the regatta.

Macleans College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Alexia Swain | Charlotte Hepworth | Makere Pohe | Emily Hortop + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Kendra Page | Brooklyn Phillips | Zoe Moore + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Alexia Swain | Emily Hortop
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Charlotte Hepworth | Makere Pohe
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Jasper Powell + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | John Lawrence

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Maxine Hughes
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Aidan Nel | Michael Newton | Scott Aitchison | Tom Liu + Mariam al Jawad (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | John Lawrence

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Zoe Hortop | Kendra Page
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MACL 2: Crew - Brooklyn Phillips | Zoe Moore
Coach - Keith Hibberd

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Cody Mercer | Kenneth Goodin | James Martin | William Zhang + Artiom Wilkie (cox)
Coach - Keith Page

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Cody Mercer | Kenneth Goodin | James Martin | William Zhang + Artiom Wilkie (cox)
Coach - Keith Page

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

MACL 1: Crew - Rory Accorsi | Peter Byllemos | Oliver Aitchison | Michael Newton | Scott Aitchison | Jasper Powell | Aidan Nel | Tom Liu + Murari Ramesh (cox)
Coaches - Alex Brown | John Lawrence

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA