NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Mount Roskill Grammar School's approved colours
#148: Mount Roskill Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Onslow College's singletOnslow College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Onslow College at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Onslow College's final ranking at the regatta.

Onslow College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis10 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Nicholas Murdoch
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Cathan Tamarapa
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Nicholas Murdoch | Cathan Tamarapa
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Isobella Wicks | Florence Blair
Coaches - Fili Liua'ana | Brodee Smith

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Rachel Baker | Megan Harding
Coaches - Fili Liua'ana | Brodee Smith

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Bastian Scotts-Bahle | Kim Hunter | Hayden Robertson | Dylan Kaufman + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Caleb Soderberg | Josh Blackmore | James Banks | Kohner McLuskie + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Aly Hickling
Coaches - Fili Liua'ana | Brodee Smith

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Megan Harding | Florence Blair | Isobella Wicks | Rachel Baker + Sarah Boyle (cox)
Coaches - Fili Liua'ana | Brodee Smith

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Aly Hickling
Coaches - Fili Liua'ana | Brodee Smith

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Bastian Scotts-Bahle | Caleb Soderberg | Nicholas Murdoch | Dylan Kaufman + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Rachel Baker | Megan Harding
Coaches - Fili Liua'ana | Brodee Smith

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Megan Harding | Isobella Wicks | Florence Blair | Rachel Baker + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coaches - Fili Liua'ana | Brodee Smith

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Aly Hickling | Florence Blair
Coaches - Fili Liua'ana | Brodee Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA