NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Chilton St James School's approved colours
#15: Chilton St James School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rangiora High School's singletRangiora High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangiora High School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangiora High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangiora High School also attended: mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Angus Howat
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Ben Fisher
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - George Howat | Joshua Sim
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rebecca Jones | Sheridan Newson | Hana Coulston | Rose McEwen + Haylee James (cox)
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Justis Atkins | William Morris-Whyte | Mohsen Stirling | Rupert Jackman + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rupert Jackman | Justis Atkins | William Morris-Whyte | Mohsen Stirling + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rebecca Jones | Rose McEwen | Sheridan Newson | Trinity Thompson-Browne | Haylee James | Esther Gorton | Katie Pascoe | Hana Coulston + George Howat (cox)
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Ben Fisher | Angus Howat
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Trinity Thompson-Browne | Haylee James | Katie Pascoe | Esther Gorton + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Justis Atkins | Rupert Jackman
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - George Howat | Joshua Sim
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Lawson Morris-Whyte
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Rebecca Jones | Rose McEwen
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RAHS 2: Crew - Hana Coulston | Sheridan Newson
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Lawson Morris-Whyte | Angus Howat
Coach - Armin Svoboda

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Justis Atkins | Ben Fisher | William Morris-Whyte | Rupert Jackman + Lauren O'Driscoll (cox)
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RAHS 1: Crew - Trinity Thompson-Browne | Haylee James
Coaches - Armin Svoboda | Fe McLachlan

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA