NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Chilton St James School's approved colours
#13: Chilton St James School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Southland Boys High School's singletSouthland Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Southland Boys High School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Southland Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Southland Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad08 || mad10 || mad12 || mad13 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

SLDB 1: Crew - Connor Gibson | Josh Hayes
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

SLDB 1: Crew - Tim Yaxley | Josh Hayes | Connor Gibson | Jack Capil + Benjamin Robinson (cox)
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

SLDB 1: Crew - Adam Carter | Sam Dunlevey
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

SLDB 2: Crew - River Stockwell | Aaron Walker
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

SLDB 3: Crew - Scott Kingsbury | Jack Doublet
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDB 1: Crew - Tim Yaxley | Jack Capil
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDB 2: Crew - Scott Kingsbury | Jack Doublet
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDB 3: Crew - River Stockwell | Aaron Walker
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

SLDB 1: Crew - Tim Yaxley | Josh Hayes | Connor Gibson | Jack Capil | Scott Kingsbury | Jack Doublet | Adam Carter | Sam Dunlevey + Benjamin Robinson (cox)
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

SLDB 1: Crew - Adam Carter | River Stockwell | Aaron Walker | Sam Dunlevey + Benjamin Robinson (cox)
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDB 1: Crew - Tim Yaxley
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDB 2: Crew - Connor Gibson
Coaches - Peter Sinclair | Alan Thomas

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA