NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cullinane College's approved colours
#18: Cullinane College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Southland Girls High School's singletSouthland Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Southland Girls High School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Southland Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Southland Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Jessica Hayes | Morgan Shepherd
Coach - John O'connor

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Moesha Tupoutoa
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Ilanda Forde
Coach - Doreen Evans

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Jessica Hayes | Olivia MacDonald | Amy Jenkins | Annabel Ronald + Charlotte Bell (cox)
Coach - John O'connor And Danny Young

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Cordelia Calder | Georgia Yaxley | Anna Calder | Penelope Barnsdale + Brooke Shepherd (cox)
Coaches - Danny Young | Ian Hamilton

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Moesha Tupoutoa | Georgia Gentle | Katie Moffat | Ella Wilkins | Brooke Shepherd | Abigail McDonald | Sarah Dalzell | Kate Duthie + Amy Jenkins (cox)
Coach - Doreen Evans And Ian Hamilton

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Olivia MacDonald
Coach - Danny Young

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Cordelia Calder
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Michaela Townshend | Brittany Menpes
Coach - Russell Everett

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Brooke Shepherd | Georgia Gentle | Katie Moffat | Ilanda Forde + Charlotte Bell (cox)
Coach - Doreen Evans

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Morgan Shepherd
Coach - John Oconnor

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Michaela Townshend | Brittany Menpes
Coach - Russell Everett

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Moesha Tupoutoa | Sarah Dalzell
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Amy Jenkins | Penelope Barnsdale
Coach - Danny Young

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Brooke Shepherd | Kate Duthie
Coach - Doreen Evans

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Ella Wilkins | Kate Duthie | Katie Moffat | Abigail McDonald + Charlotte Bell (cox)
Coach - Doreen Evans

Click for trophy detailsEvent 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Jessica Hayes | Olivia MacDonald | Morgan Shepherd | Annabel Ronald + Penelope Barnsdale (cox)
Coach - John O'connor And Danny Young

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Cordelia Calder | Anna Calder
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Amy Jenkins | Georgia Yaxley
Coach - Danny Young

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Katie Moffat | Georgia Gentle
Coach - Doreen Evans

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Michaela Townshend | Brittany Menpes
Coach - Russell Everett

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA