NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College's approved colours
#94: St Patrick's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Boys College's singletTauranga Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Boys College at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Bridgwater
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Ethan O'Brien | Nathan Oakley
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Dylan Kohi | Rory Turner
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Andrew Ede | Magnus Berner | Matthew Shaw | Jack Moss + Cedric Targett-Jones (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Bridgwater | Jordan Parry | Jade Washer | Jack Gilpin + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jarvis Tume | Jackson Pettit | Sheldon Noyce | Cody Pettit + Nathan Oakley (cox)
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Douglas Rothery | Ryan Megson | Liam Godfrey | David by-de-Ley + Issac Crockett-Powell (cox)
Coach - Andrew Stevenson

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 3: Crew - Brendan Russell | David Driessen | Cullam Davie | Charles Rogerson + Mason Brill (cox)
Coach - Andrew Stevenson

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Nathan Thompson | Jayden Meyer | Ryan Carroll | Cory Lipinski + Jamie Dobson (cox)
Coach - Simon Aubrey

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Andrew Ede | Magnus Berner | Dylan Kohi | Jack Moss + Cedric Targett-Jones (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Click for trophy detailsEvent 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Bridgwater | Jordan Parry
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Brendan Russell | David Driessen | Cullam Davie | Charles Rogerson + Jamie Dobson (cox)
Coach - Andrew Stevenson

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Matthew Shaw | Rory Turner | Ethan O'Brien | Nathan Oakley + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Rory McGill | Issac Crockett-Powell | Mason Brill | Ben Radford + Cedric Targett-Jones (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Nathan Thompson | Jayden Meyer | Ryan Carroll | Douglas Rothery + Jamie Dobson (cox)
Coach - Simon Aubrey

Click for trophy detailsEvent 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Daniel Bridgwater | Jordan Parry
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Jade Washer | Jack Gilpin
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Ryan Megson | Cullam Davie
Coach - Andrew Stevenson

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - David by-de-Ley | Liam Godfrey
Coach - Andrew Stevenson

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Matthew Shaw | Ethan O'Brien | Rory Turner | Dylan Kohi + Cedric Targett-Jones (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Rory McGill | Nathan Oakley | Issac Crockett-Powell | Mason Brill + Jamie Dobson (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Click for trophy detailsEvent 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Jarvis Tume | Jackson Pettit | Sheldon Noyce | Cody Pettit + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coach - Grant Bridgwater

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 1: Crew - Cory Lipinski | Dylan Kohi | Magnus Berner | Andrew Ede + Jamie Dobson (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TRGB 2: Crew - Rory McGill | Jack Moss | Mason Brill | Ben Radford + Cedric Targett-Jones (cox)
Coach - Brendan Cullum

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA