NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cullinane College's approved colours
#19: Cullinane College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Lydia Milne | Laura Perry | Sam Fredheim + Courtney Coughlan (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Belinda Ketel | Fiona Bennett | Alathea Lockett | Maddy Fryer + Anna Cullum (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Aimee Muir | Shireen Harper | Huia Ackerman | Maxie Robb + Georgia Coughlan (cox)
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Charlotte Humphries | MacKenzie Forrest | Chloe Fettes | Amy Mills + Brooke Christiansen (cox)
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Ellen Crane | Rebecca Wilson
Coaches - Steve Finlayson | Craig Bocock

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Hannah Doelle
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Laura Perry | Lydia Milne | Anna Cullum | Sam Fredheim + Courtney Coughlan (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Belinda Ketel | Maddy Fryer | Fiona Bennett | Lisa Allen + Alathea Lockett (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Charlotte Humphries | Shireen Harper | Huia Ackerman | Maxie Robb + Georgia Coughlan (cox)
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - MacKenzie Forrest | Chloe Fettes | Alana Rowe | Brooke Christiansen + Aimee Muir (cox)
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Anna Cullum
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Maxie Robb | Hannah Doelle
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - MacKenzie Forrest | Brooke Christiansen
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Amy Mills | Chloe Fettes
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Alathea Lockett | Sam Fredheim | Maddy Fryer | Lisa Allen + Courtney Coughlan (cox)
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Rebecca Wilson
Coach - Steve Finlayson

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Aimee Muir | Huia Ackerman
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Amy Mills | Brooke Christiansen
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Charlotte Humphries | Alana Rowe
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Aimee Muir | Shireen Harper | Maxie Robb | MacKenzie Forrest | Chloe Fettes | Alana Rowe | Charlotte Humphries | Amy Mills + Georgia Coughlan (cox)
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Anna Cullum | Ellen Crane
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Laura Perry | Lydia Milne
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Aimee Muir | Shireen Harper | Brooke Christiansen | Alana Rowe + Georgia Coughlan (cox)
Coaches - Toby Patton | Laura Bonney

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Alathea Lockett | Sam Fredheim
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Huia Ackerman | Maddy Fryer
Coach - Craig Bocock

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Lisa Allen | Hannah Doelle
Coach - Craig Bocock

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA