NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Southland Girls High School's approved colours
#91: Southland Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Western Heights High School's singletWestern Heights High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Western Heights High School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Western Heights High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Western Heights High School also attended: mad07 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Stacey Tamblin
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Lewis Morrell | Mathew Bennett
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Rrc Coaching Team

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Stephen Wright | Conner Spackman
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Rrc Coaching Team

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Emma Cronshaw-Hunt | Mea Hunter | Courtney MacDonald | Alice West + Keely Gauge (cox)
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Mea Hunter
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Kayla Merriman | Jenna O'Connell
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Rrc Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Courtney MacDonald | Amber Stonehouse
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Rrc Coaching Team

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Stacey Tamblin | Emma Cronshaw-Hunt | Hannah Cox | Alice West + Phoebe Johnston (cox)
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Courtney MacDonald | Amber Stonehouse | Jenna O'Connell | Kayla Merriman + Jenny Kim (cox)
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Rrc Coaching Team

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Stephen Wright | Lewis Morrell | Mathew Bennett | Conner Spackman + Keely Gauge (cox)
Coaches - Glen Reichardt | Rrc Coaching Team

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHHS 1: Crew - Stacey Tamblin | Hannah Cox
Coach - Chris Pearson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHHS 2: Crew - Emma Cronshaw-Hunt | Alice West
Coach - Chris Pearson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA