NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christ's College's approved colours
#14: Christ's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Brooke Walker
Coaches - Lewis Richards | Trevor Manners

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - David Ravine
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Brooke Walker | Benedikt Heizenreder
Coaches - Trevor Manners | Lewis Richards

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ben Middleton | Thomas Gray | Phillip Wilson | William Townsend + Matthew Chang (cox)
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Matthew Clay | Tasmin Wain | Marcus Gamboni | Daniel Petrovich + Robbie Bradshaw (cox)
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Henry Morrow | Emanuel Psathas | Patrick Gibson | Robert Cookson + Charlie Cox (cox)
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ben Middleton | Thomas Gray | Phillip Wilson | William Townsend + Matthew Chang (cox)
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Matthew Clay | Patrick Gibson | Tasmin Wain | Daniel Petrovich + Robbie Bradshaw (cox)
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Henry Morrow | Marcus Gamboni | Emanuel Psathas | Robert Cookson + Charlie Cox (cox)
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - David Ravine | Benedikt Heizenreder
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Morgan Probert | William Johnstone
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Emanuel Psathas | Henry Morrow
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Morgan Probert | William Johnstone
Coach - Trevor Manners

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - George Russon
Coaches - Lewis Richards | Trevor Manners

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Brooke Walker
Coaches - Lewis Richards | Trevor Manners

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Andre Gordon-Lacey | Thomas Cummack | Robbie Delany | Harry Delany + Robbie Bradshaw (cox)
Coaches - Tim Saunders | Zac Newton

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - George Russon | Brooke Walker
Coaches - Lewis Richards | Trevor Manners

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Andre Gordon-Lacey | Thomas Cummack | Robbie Delany | Harry Delany + Robbie Bradshaw (cox)
Coaches - Trevor Manners | David Robinson

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Phillip Wilson
Coach - Trevor Manners

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA