NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth's approved colours
#85: Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington Girls College's singletWellington Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington Girls College at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wellington Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Alex Ware | Sophie Fitzgerald | Isabelle Paul | Isabella Rowley + Emily Barker (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Click for trophy detailsEvent 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Philippa Loveard | Jackie Kiddle
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Megan Girdwood
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Lucy Saunders | Christina Neil | Georgina Bourke | Ciara Bourke + Nicola Cryer (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Philippa Loveard | Jackie Kiddle
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Isabelle Paul | Sophie Fitzgerald
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Christina Neil
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

WLGC 3: Crew - Olive McIntosh-Oakley
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Isobel Entwisle | Sophie Parkes
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Lizzie Holmes | Annabel Higgie | Anika Terry | Megan Girdwood + Darian Maughan (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Emma Rudge | Amelia Rhodes | Ashlee Roberts | Rebecca Stanley + Emily Barker (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jackie Kiddle
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Isobel Entwisle | Ashlee Roberts
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Emily Barker | Mallery Bishop
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Lizzie Holmes | Annabel Higgie | Emma Rudge | Amelia Rhodes + Darian Maughan (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Isobel Entwisle | Anika Terry | Rebecca Stanley | Sophie Parkes + Mallery Bishop (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Jackie Kiddle | Christina Neil | Philippa Loveard | Olivia Buchanan + Emily Barker (cox)
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Olivia Buchanan | Olive McIntosh-Oakley
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Georgina Bourke | Ciara Bourke
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 3: Crew - Alex Ware | Isabella Rowley
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WLGC 4: Crew - Madeline Starnes | Lillias Henderson
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Isobel Entwisle | Anika Terry | Ashlee Roberts | Sophie Parkes + Mallery Bishop (cox)
Coach - Mark Ware

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 1: Crew - Madeline Starnes | Olive McIntosh-Oakley
Coach - Alan Greer

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WLGC 2: Crew - Lizzie Holmes | Annabel Higgie
Coach - Mark Ware

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA