NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Westlake Girls High School's approved colours
#140: Westlake Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wanganui High School's singletWanganui High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wanganui High School at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wanganui High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wanganui High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis04 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back | Kaela Janiten | Amie Back | Sharnay Wilson + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Tyler Manville | Josh Pewhairangi | Stave Hill + Reuben Gedye (cox)
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Dominic Broadhead | Noah Aiono | Julian Kasner | Shaquille McKay + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Tyler Manville | Chris Jermy | Noah Aiono + Reuben Gedye (cox)
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back | Ella Cvitanovich
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Sharnay Wilson | Amie Back
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson | Tyler Manville | Stave Hill | Noah Aiono + Reuben Gedye (cox)
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Josh Pewhairangi | Dominic Broadhead | Julian Kasner | Shaquille McKay + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Briar Stevenson | Chelsea Smith | Danjelle Wilson | Sarah Somerville + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back | Kaela Janiten | Ella Cvitanovich | Briar Stevenson + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Chelsea Smith | Danjelle Wilson
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back | Ella Cvitanovich | Kaela Janiten | Sharnay Wilson + Aleshia Elliot (cox)
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Sara-Jane Back | Kaela Janiten
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WNHS 2: Crew - Sharnay Wilson | Amie Back
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WNHS 1: Crew - Hugh Pawson
Coach - W.H.S. Coaching Staff

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA