NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marlborough Boys College's approved colours
#50: Marlborough Boys College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Cambridge High School's singletCambridge High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Cambridge High School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Cambridge High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Cambridge High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Milan Venter
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Christopher Taylor | Joshua Rakel
Coaches - Selwyn Cleland | Megan Liddy

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Lachlan McKinnon | Zach Bootten
Coaches - Selwyn Cleland | Megan Liddy

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Jaime-Marie MacFie | Hannah Duncum
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Corey Hart | Ben Kirsopp | Jonathan Ross | Joshua Green + Melissa Allfrey (cox)
Coach - Selwyn Cleland

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Johanna Kleven | Abby Roberts | Laura Leach | Caitlin McKinnon + Bailey Fevre (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Zara Aitken | Amanda Clark | Ashleigh Allfrey | Laura McKinnon + Lauren Wimmers (cox)
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sam mc Kenzie | Ethan Monks | Lachlan Good | Milan Venter + Sean McKenzie (cox)
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Hannah Espin | Lauren Dwan
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Maddy Reed | Gabrielle Millar
Coaches - Claire McGuiness | Nicky Staite

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Johanna Kleven | Kelli Geritsen | Abby Roberts | Charlotte Leach + Bailey Fevre (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Jaime-Marie MacFie
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Hannah Duncum
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ethan Monks
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Lucy Hill | Caitlin McKinnon
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Maddy Reed | Gabrielle Millar
Coaches - Claire McGuiness | Nicky Staite

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Christopher Taylor | Lachlan McKinnon | Joshua Rakel | Zach Bootten + Connor Bunting (cox)
Coaches - Selwyn Cleland | Megan Liddy

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Amanda Clark | Ashleigh Allfrey
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Click for trophy detailsEvent 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sam mc Kenzie | Lachlan Good
Coach - Peter Britton

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Zara Aitken | Laura McKinnon
Coach - Sandy Stuart

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Hannah Espin | Lauren Dwan
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Corey Hart | Ben Kirsopp | Jonathan Ross | Joshua Green + Melissa Allfrey (cox)
Coach - Selwyn Cleland

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Lucy Hill | Kelli Geritsen
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Laura Leach | Charlotte Leach
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 3: Crew - Hannah Espin | Lauren Dwan
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Neil Saxton

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA