NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sancta Maria College's approved colours
#92: Sancta Maria College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christ's College's singletChrist's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christ's College at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christ's College's final ranking at the regatta.

Christ's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Jack Caulton | George Perkins | Michael Newton | Henry Bell | Hugo Elworthy | Emerson Cosgrove | Tommy Brennan | James Chapman + Harry Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Henry Smith | Peter O'connor

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Michael Allison | Nico Cronshaw | Harry Beadel | Oliver Tyro + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coaches - Henry Smith | Peter O'connor

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Robert Clifford | Ashley Pont | Stanley Pont | Grant Romeril + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Tom Darry | Luke Austen | Sam Doyle | Nick Gemmell + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Thomas Ecroyd | Jack MacFarlane | Harry McCormick | Thomas Chapman + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coaches - Henry Smith | Peter O'connor

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - James Chapman | Rowan Taylor | Michael Newton | Angus Gray | Henry Bell | Tommy Brennan | Sam Doyle | Nick Gemmell + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Rowan Taylor | Angus Gray | Tom Darry | Luke Austen + Luke Cracroft-Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Andrew Taylor

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Michael Allison | Ashley Pont | Oliver Tyro | Nico Cronshaw | Harry Beadel | Olly Bayley | George Win | Stanley Pont + Harry Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Henry Smith | Peter O'connor

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA