NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangiora High School's approved colours
#72: Rangiora High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Diocesan School For Girls' singletDiocesan School For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Diocesan School For Girls at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Diocesan School For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Diocesan School For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Emilee Wright | Ella Simanu | Grace Otai | Alice Grave + Anna Burns (cox)
Coach - Sophie Wilson

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Jasmine Charteris | Emily Mills | Georgia Barclay | Allison Tauber + Sarah McCracken (cox)
Coach - Sophie Wilson

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Rosie McDermott | Harriet Taylor | Emily Lawson | Meghan Seel + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coach - Nick Bixley

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Emilee Wright | Ella Simanu | Grace Otai | Alice Grave + Anna Burns (cox)
Coach - Sophie Wilson

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Virginia Dougherty
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Emily Lawson | Holly McKenzie | Elena Glengarry | Issey Wilson + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Paige Turley | Virginia Dougherty | Olivia Underwood | Amy Mills + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coaches - Rob Ryan | Nick Bixley

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kristina Lowndes | Annabelle Brewer | Savannah Walker | Jessica Doughty + Sarah McCracken (cox)
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Anna Kermode | Ella Marr | India Ludbrook | Lizzie Dean + Anna Burns (cox)
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Emily Lawson | Elena Glengarry
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Holly McKenzie | Issey Wilson
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kristina Lowndes | Annabelle Brewer | Savannah Walker | Jessica Doughty + Sarah McCracken (cox)
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Amy Mills | Virginia Dougherty | Olivia Underwood | Paige Turley + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Rosie McDermott | Meghan Seel | Charlottte Orange | Sarah Caro + Sophie Scott (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Brooke Casey | Maria Burns

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 1: Crew - Kristina Lowndes | Savannah Walker
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

DIOC 2: Crew - Jessica Doughty | Annabelle Brewer
Coach - Cameron Smith

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA