NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kavanagh College's approved colours
#42: Kavanagh College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hauraki Plains College's singletHauraki Plains College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hauraki Plains College at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Hauraki Plains College's final ranking at the regatta.

Hauraki Plains College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Brylie Gordon | Dayna Balsom | Lily Martindale | Tamsin Armstrong + Melissa Torstonson (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'neil | Andrew Gordon

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Panasse van Laren | Hannah McMillan-Phillips | Samantha Billington | Charlotte Smith + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'neil | Andrew Gordon

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Daniel Sarikaya | Lochlan Rose | Harry Cranfield | Luke Mitchell + Ryan Eccles (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'neil | Richard Webster

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Brylie Gordon | Dayna Balsom | Lily Martindale | Tamsin Armstrong + Melissa Torstonson (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'neil | Andrew Gordon

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Panasse van Laren | Hannah McMillan-Phillips | Samantha Billington | Charlotte Smith + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'neil | Andrew Gordon

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sarah Speedy | Kelly Hamilton | Tiffany Challis | Kayla Povey + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Lochlan Rose | Daniel Sarikaya
Coaches - Luke O'neil | Richard Webster

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Harry Cranfield | Luke Mitchell
Coaches - Luke O'neil | Richard Webster

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - James Torstonson | Cameron Elliott | Jarrod Cranfield | Theo Clayton-Greene + Joshua Lee (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'neil | Campbell Clayton-Greene

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sarah Speedy | Kelly Hamilton | Tiffany Challis | Kayla Povey + Tuscany Main (cox)
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - James Torstonson | Cameron Elliott | Jarrod Cranfield | Theo Clayton-Greene + Joshua Lee (cox)
Coaches - Luke O'neil | Campbell Clayton-Greene

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Sarah Speedy | Kelly Hamilton
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Tiffany Challis | Kayla Povey
Coach - Luke O'neil

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - James Torstonson
Coach - Luke O'neil

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA