NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Taradale High School's approved colours
#115: Taradale High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Matthew O'Halloran
Coaches - Peter Jansen | Jack Stevens

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Ashlee Dorotich | Sophie Fowler
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Matthew Ganley | Harry Clark | George Powell | Harry Gill + Nick Yan (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Martin Ohalloran

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Daniel Easten | Richard Tuck | James Witters | Benjamin Mules + James Crompton (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Martin O'halloran

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - James Cockram | Austin Rudkin | Simon Reeves | Harry Clark | James Bridgman | Nick Dougherty | Sirac Adams | Charles Benedek-Rooney + Louis Lambert (cox)
Coaches - Kristian Barbarich | Jack Stevens

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Luke Paterson | Sam Crompton | Henry Fitzgerald | Benjamin Ganley + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coaches - Peter Jansen | Jack Stevens

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Mitchell Gellert | Lauchlan Rouse | Matthew O'Halloran | Jasmeet Singh + Nick Yan (cox)
Coaches - Peter Jansen | Jack Stevens

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Austin Rudkin | Sirac Adams
Coaches - Kristian Barbarich | Jack Stevens

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Lydia Poole
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Hugo Blackley | James Witters
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Martin O'halloran

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Edward Clapham
Coaches - Kristian Barbarich | Peter Jansen

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Jake Bracken
Coach - Jack Stevens

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Daniel Easten | Matthew Ganley | Richard Tuck | Harry Clark | George Powell | Hugo Blackley | Harry Gill | Benjamin Mules + James Crompton (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Martin O'halloran

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Lydia Poole | Ashlee Dorotich | Ellie Richards | Sophie Fowler + Nick Yan (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Ryall

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - James Bridgman | Jasmeet Singh
Coaches - Peter Jansen | Jack Stevens

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Jake Bracken | Edward Clapham
Coaches - Peter Jansen | Kristian Barbarich

Click for trophy detailsEvent 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Luke Paterson | Matthew O'Halloran | Henry Fitzgerald | Benjamin Ganley + Felix Tordeich (cox)
Coach - Peter Jansen

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - James Cockram | Simon Reeves | Charles Benedek-Rooney | Nick Dougherty + Nick Yan (cox)
Coaches - Kristian Barbarich | Jack Stevens

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - James Bridgman | Sirac Adams | Frank Siriwardena | Louis Agnew + Louis Lambert (cox)
Coaches - Jack Stevens | Kristian Barbarich

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA