NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Kevin's College's approved colours
#98: St Kevin's College

SISSC 2021

NISSC 2021


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2021 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Onslow College's singletOnslow College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Onslow College at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Onslow College's final ranking at the regatta.

Onslow College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis10 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Alice Parle | Claudette Wicks | Natasha Bull | Jordan Compton + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Martin Lotz | Tane Wahitapu | Gareth Latornell | David Hack + Joel de Rose (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sam Allen | Sam Roache
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Hamish Ulberg | Cathan Tamarapa | Josh Blackmore | Bastian Scotts-Bahle + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Natasha Bull | Claudette Wicks | Courtney Grant | Natasha Parrant + Jess Holland (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - William Fahey | Hayden Robertson | Shay Graham | Angus Todd + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Will Pearson | Tayne Laird-Mahu | Jordan Martin | Alex Mitchell + Georgia Beck (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 3: Crew - Martin Lotz | Tane Wahitapu | Gareth Latornell | David Hack + Joel de Rose (cox)
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Caleb Soderberg | James Banks
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Darian Foulcher-Jones | Riaa Sekona
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Sanne White | Natasha Pringle
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

ONSL 3: Crew - Holley-Anne McLuskie | Jordan Compton
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Martin Lotz | Gareth Latornell
Coach - Sean Durkin

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Nicholas Murdoch
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Alice Parle | Jordan Compton
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Natasha Bull | Claudette Wicks
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Joshua McKone | Allister Grange | Louis Bugaud | Sam Plummer + Oliver Kang (cox)
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Cathan Tamarapa | Hamish Ulberg
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Josh Blackmore | Bastian Scotts-Bahle
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sanne White | Natasha Pringle | Courtney Grant | Natasha Parrant + Jess Holland (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Caleb Soderberg | Nicholas Murdoch
Coach - Catherine Duffin

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Joshua McKone | Allister Grange | Louis Bugaud | Sam Plummer + Oliver Kang (cox)
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sanne White | Natasha Pringle | Courtney Grant | Natasha Parrant + Jess Holland (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 2: Crew - Holley-Anne McLuskie | Riaa Sekona | Darian Foulcher-Jones | Alice Parle + Oliver Kang (cox)
Coaches - Kim O'neill | Harry O'neill

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Sam Allen | Sam Roache | Jordan Martin | Tane Wahitapu + Dion Blackmore (cox)
Coaches - Warrick Fowlie | Florence Blair

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

ONSL 1: Crew - Hayden Robertson
Coaches - Sean Durkin | Catherine Duffin

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA