NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Baradene College's approved colours
#6: Baradene College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wakatipu High School's singletWakatipu High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wakatipu High School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Wakatipu High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Wakatipu High School also attended: mad06 || mad08 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Hayden Bewley | Jacob Flanagan | Dylan O'Conner + Nick Foley (cox)
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Richard McLachlan | Jack Swale
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Jacqui Bell | Georgia Bewley | Jordan Murphy | Monique Lynes + Lucy Dickson (cox)
Coach - Shane Muir

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - George Bellamy | Matt Nicholson | Joseph Swale | Josh Speight + Bella Martin (cox)
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Daniel Halligan | Josh Speight
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - George Dennison | Latham Jones | Reid Long | Logan Boyd + Henry Mathews (cox)
Coach - Andrew Jolly

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Dylan O'Conner
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Richard McLachlan | Jack Swale
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Nick Foley | Jacob Flanagan | Hayden Bewley | Joseph Swale + Ben Wales (cox)
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Josh Speight | Daniel Halligan | Matt Nicholson | George Bellamy + Bella Martin (cox)
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Isabella Nicholson | Charlie Turner
Coach - Poppie Gerber

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - James Ramsay | Dylan O'Conner
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WAKA 2: Crew - Richard McLachlan | Matt Nicholson
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Jacqui Bell | Georgia Bewley | Jordan Murphy | Monique Lynes + Lucy Dickson (cox)
Coach - Shane Muir

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Michael Foley | Williem vn Der Kaag
Coach - Allan Ruffell

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Nick Foley | Jacob Flanagan | Hayden Bewley | Joseph Swale + Ben Wales (cox)
Coaches - Mike Westerna | Annabel Ritchie

Click for trophy detailsEvent 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - George Dennison | Latham Jones | Reid Long | Logan Boyd + Henry Mathews (cox)
Coach - Andrew Jolly

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WAKA 1: Crew - Isabella Nicholson | Charlie Turner
Coach - Poppie Gerber

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA