NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Timaru Girls High School's approved colours
#114: Timaru Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whanganui Collegiate School's singletWhanganui Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whanganui Collegiate School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Whanganui Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whanganui Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Anton Possegger
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - William Donald
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - Justus Jung
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Jessica Brougham | Grace McMurray | Kate Hoskin | Elizabeth Norman + Millie Holden (cox)
Coaches - Fiona Symes | Rosie Austin

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Hugo Crosse | Fraser Craig
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Millie Bidwill | Stephanie Thwaite
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Stephanie Oliver | Renee Oliver
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Jessica Brougham
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Dylan Matthews | Justus Jung
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Tessa Kaurita | Jenna van Dort | Brooke Osborne | Kate Gower-James + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coaches - Fiona Symes | Rosie Austin

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Anton Possegger | Edward Phelps
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - William Donald | Louis Lelievre
Coaches - Barry Banks | Grant Scott

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Dylan Matthews | Jonathan Osborne | Hamish Kelt | Oscar Nesbitt + Storm Lacy (cox)
Coach - Tyler Scott

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Millie Bidwill | Stephanie Thwaite | Stephanie Oliver | Renee Oliver + Millie Holden (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - James Alexander | Oliver Lee
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Anton Possegger
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 2: Crew - Hugo Crosse
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WNCS 3: Crew - Fraser Craig
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - James Alexander | Guy Boon | Lockie Hobbs | James Clark + Emily Grey (cox)
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Tessa Kaurita | Brooke Osborne | Kiriana Houltham | Kate Gower-James + Anna Gower-James (cox)
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Oliver Lee | Dylan Cleaver | William Donald | Louis Lelievre + Emily Grey (cox)
Coaches - Barry Banks | Grant Scott

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Dylan Matthews | Jonathan Osborne | Hamish Kelt | Oscar Nesbitt + Storm Lacy (cox)
Coach - Tyler Scott

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Jenna van Dort | Kiriana Houltham
Coach - Fiona Symes

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

WNCS 1: Crew - Justus Jung
Coach - Barry Banks

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA