NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Bayfield High School's approved colours
#154: Bayfield High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Boys High School's singletWestlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Trent Butterworth | Finn Pethers-Boak
Coaches - Simon Van Rossen | Antony Zouch

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Cameron Webster | Marty Davenport
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Scott Houston | Mathew Cole
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Chris Cole

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Matt Lupton | Cameron Houston | Rowan Angelo | Dion Lee + Yasser Saeed (cox)
Coaches - Jordan Stanley | Jane Stanley

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Noah Kemp | Dion Lee | Rowan Angelo | Liam Cole + Yasser Saeed (cox)
Coaches - Jordan Stanley | Barrie Mabbott

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Cameron Hey | Murdoch Dagger
Coaches - Simon Van Rossen | Antony Zouch

Click for trophy detailsEvent 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ben Partridge | Douglas Burfoot | Brynn Engbers | Callum Blackburn + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Kyle Lennon | Haydn Jack | Brendan Herbst | Taylor Mansfield + Yasser Saeed (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Robbie MacGregor | Benjamin Reidy | Joshua Day | Noah Kemp + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coaches - Jordan Stanley | Jane Stanley

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Matt Lupton | Cameron Houston | Dion Lee | Liam Cole + Tamati Munroe (cox)
Coaches - Jordan Stanley | Jane Stanley

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Hugo Verdonk | Matthew Martin | James Brake | Mathew Barry | Mitchell Hazelhurst | Liam Pugh | Kelby Cai | Campbell Teixeira + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coaches - Antony Zouch | Simon Van Rossen

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - James Maber | Jackson Bennett | Jared Greenfield | Cameron Hey | Finn Pethers-Boak | Jack Anstis | Callum Gilmour | Trent Butterworth + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coaches - Simon Van Rossen | Antony Zouch

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Cameron Webster | Mathew Cole | Marty Davenport | Scott Houston + Tamati Munroe (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Ryan Davenport | Kyle Lennon | Marco Hofma | Haydn Jack + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Mike Stanley | Chris Cole

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Murdoch Dagger | Rowan Angelo
Coaches - Jordan Stanley | Jane Stanley

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Jared Greenfield | Kelby Cai | Mitchell Hazelhurst | Matthew Martin + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coaches - Simon Van Rossen | Antony Zouch

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Jackson Bennett | Callum Gilmour | Liam Pugh | James Maber + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coaches - Antony Zouch | Simon Van Rossen

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ben Partridge | Douglas Burfoot | Brendan Herbst | Callum Blackburn + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Robbie MacGregor | Matt Lupton | Noah Kemp | Benjamin Reidy | Cameron Houston | Joshua Day | Liam Cole | Dion Lee + Ben Adkins (cox)
Coaches - Jordan Stanley | Jane Stanley

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Brynn Engbers | Taylor Mansfield
Coach - Chris Cole

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Campbell Teixeira | James Brake | Mathew Barry | Hugo Verdonk + Dylan Whale (cox)
Coaches - Antony Zouch | Simon Van Rossen

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Trent Butterworth | Finn Pethers-Boak | Jack Anstis | Connor Matthews + Gregory Scott (cox)
Coaches - Simon Van Rossen | Antony Zouch

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Cameron Webster | Mathew Cole | Scott Houston | Ryan Davenport | Marco Hofma | Marty Davenport | Kyle Lennon | Ben Partridge + Timothy Zouch (cox)
Coaches - Chris Cole | Mike Stanley

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA