NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Campion College's approved colours
#9: Campion College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Westlake Girls High School's singletWestlake Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Girls High School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Westlake Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Taryn Abel | Kirsty Gemmell | Grace Howard | Sasha Ballantine + Clinton Jenna (cox)
Coach - Craig Smith

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Holly Ellett | Courtney McCormick | Briana Smith | Taylor Catchpole + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coach - Rebecca Beattie

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Jordyn James-Maxwell | Yingzi Song
Coach - Craig Smith

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Amy Norris | Emily Wallace | Robyn Knowles | Maisie Meiklejohn + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coaches - Rebecca Beattie | Teigan Kelly

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Maddie Dobier | Jessica Remington
Coach - Craig Smith

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Molly Dagger | Ella Madsen-Reid
Coach - Craig Smith

Event 17 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Taryn Abel | Kirsty Gemmell | Jaime Gunderson | Sasha Ballantine + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coach - Craig Smith

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Caitlin Nugent | Amber Gorrie
Coaches - Anya Mabbott | Teigan Kelly

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Maddie Dobier | Molly Dagger | Jessica Remington | Ella Madsen-Reid + Danielle Schofield (cox)
Coach - Craig Smith

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WTLG 2: Crew - Grace Howard | Ella Campbell | Georgia Gilbert | Jordyn James-Maxwell + Clinton Jenna (cox)
Coach - Craig Smith

Event 31 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Jaime Gunderson | Kirsty Gemmell
Coach - Craig Smith

Click for trophy detailsEvent 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Cait Dowden | Renee Scott-French | Poppy Logan | Sian Anderson + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coach - Kim Dowden

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Jordyn James-Maxwell | Jaime Gunderson | Emily Twiname | Kirsty Gemmell + Madison Seymour (cox)
Coach - Craig Smith

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

WTLG 1: Crew - Yingzi Song | Amber Gorrie | Caitlin Nugent | Sophie Salt + Amber Fordham (cox)
Coaches - Anya Mabbott | Rebecca Beattie

Event 47 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA