NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart College (Auckland)'s approved colours
#64: Sacred Heart College (Auckland)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Christ's College's singletChrist's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christ's College at the 2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christ's College's final ranking at the regatta.

Christ's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - |
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - |
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Click for trophy detailsEvent 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | George Perkins | Jack Caulton | James Chapman + Harry Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Beadel Jack | Reuben George Barclay | Joseph Tupou + George Gould (cox)
Coaches - Andrew Taylor | James Sandston

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Click for trophy detailsEvent 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Paddy Hone (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Matt Cooper (cox)

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Daniel Harnett (cox)

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Harry Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Matt Cooper (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - |

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Cameron Smith | Angus Gray | Rowan Taylor + Daniel Harnett (cox)
Coaches - Henry Smith | Sam Bosworth

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Beadel Jack | Samuel Tillman | Joseph Tupou + George Gould (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Tom Bosworth (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - 0 | | | + James Gilroy (cox)

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Jack Caulton | Tommy Brennan | George Perkins + Harry Burgess (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | George Satterthwaite | Robert Clifford | Ashley Pont + Jonathon Calder (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 3: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Harry Beadel | Emerson Cosgrove | Rowan Taylor + Paddy Hone (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm McIntyre | Peter O'connor

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Joseph Tupou | Reuben George Barclay | James Newton + Tom Bosworth (cox)
Coaches - Andrew Taylor | James Sandston

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA