NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Scots College's approved colours
#69: Scots College

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Boys High School's singletHamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Matthew Deller (cox)
Coaches - Robin Clarke | Cameron Bell

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Ryan Slight (cox)
Coaches - Robin Clarke | Cam Bell

Click for trophy detailsEvent 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - |
Coaches - Don Baron | Ivan Pavich

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - |
Coaches - Don Baron | Ivan Pavich

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Matthew Thompson | Marcus Anselmi | Marcus Bolli + Jamie Hepworth (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Holden | Don Baron

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Matthew Shaw (cox)
Coach - Don Baron

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Joel Dowden (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Holden | Don Baron

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Matthew Deller (cox)
Coaches - Cameron Bell | Robin Clarke

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Ryan Slight (cox)
Coaches - Cameron Bell | Robin Clarke

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - |
Coaches - Don Baron | Bruce Holden

Click for trophy detailsEvent 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Cameron Gribbon | John Clout | Eli Mossop + Jamie Hepworth (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Jack Donaldson

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Joel Dowden (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - 0 | | | + Davis Varcoe (cox)
Coaches - Don Baron | Bruce Holden

Click for trophy detailsEvent 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Joel Dowden (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Jack Donaldson

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Ryan Slight (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Jack Donaldson

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - 0 | | | + Matthew Shaw (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Jack Donaldson

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Davis Varcoe (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - |
Coach - Don Baron

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Josh Gaylor | Lucas Clarke | Ruben Houghton + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coaches - Cameron Bell | Robin Clarke

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Johan Pio | Cameron Steedman | Kobi Abrahamson + Matthew Deller (cox)
Coaches - Cameron Bell | Robin Clarke

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - |
Coach - Don Baron

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - |
Coach - Don Baron

Click for trophy detailsEvent 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Jamie Hepworth (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Jack Donaldson

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Joel Dowden (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Jack Donaldson

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - 0 | | | + Ryan Slight (cox)
Coaches - Glenn Ross | Jack Donaldson

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Matthew Shaw (cox)
Coach - Don Baron

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - 0 | | | + Davis Varcoe (cox)
Coach - Don Baron

Click for trophy detailsEvent 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Tony Pavich (cox)
Coaches - Don Baron | Ivan Pavich

Click for trophy detailsEvent 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Theo Krielen | Caleb Loomans | Drikus Conradie + Hayden Shaw (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | David McCaffrey | Cade Fleming | Marcus Bolli + Jamie Hepworth (cox)
Coaches - Bruce Holden | Cameron Bell

Click for trophy detailsEvent 50 Boys under-18 novice eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Gabe Banks | Karney Dunster | Jacob Prier + Tony Pavich (cox)
Coaches - Ivan Pavich | Don Baron

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA