NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Girls College's approved colours
#117: Tauranga Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hauraki Plains College's singletHauraki Plains College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hauraki Plains College at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Hauraki Plains College's final ranking at the regatta.

Hauraki Plains College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rosemary Einam | Laura Benns
Coaches - Ross Carter | Campbell Clayton-Greene

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Joshua Dalgety | Gerard Casey | Michael Jacobs | Luke O'Neil + Codey Goodall (cox)
Coaches - Justine Baverstock | Rangi Jacobs

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Bruce McGrath | Sam Roberts | Matthew Cross | James Post + Karl Ricketts (cox)
Coaches - Justine Baverstock | Rangi Jacobs

Event 6 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rachel Trethowen | Helen Robinson | Kelly Needham | Anna Saunders + Nicole Karl (cox)
Coaches - Ross Carter | Campbell Clayton-Greene

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Matthew Cross | Gerard Casey | Joshua Dalgety | Bruce McGrath | Michael Jacobs | Luke O'Neil | Sam Roberts | James Post + Codey Goodall (cox)
Coaches - Justine Baverstock | Rangi Jacobs

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Kelly Needham | Anna Saunders
Coach - Ross Carter

Event 19 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Dylan McDowall | William Hoogeveen
Coach - Justine Baverstock

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rosemary Einam | Laura Benns
Coaches - Ross Carter | Campbell Clayton=Greene

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Samantha Anderton | Nicole Piatek | Krista Richards | Melissa Reid + Karina Clark (cox)
Coach - Ross Carter

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Rachel Trethowen | Helen Robinson | Rosemary Einam | Laura Benns + Nicole Karl (cox)
Coaches - Ross Carter | Campbell Clayton-Greene

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Joshua Dalgety | Gerard Casey | Michael Jacobs | Luke O'Neil + Codey Goodall (cox)
Coaches - Justine Baverstock | Rangi Jacobs

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Bruce McGrath | Sam Roberts | Matthew Cross | James Post + Karl Ricketts (cox)
Coaches - Justine Baverstock | Rangi Jacobs

Event 36 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Samantha Anderton | Krista Richards | Melissa Reid | Kelly Brown + Karina Clark (cox)
Coach - Ross Carter

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 38 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Kieran Taaffe
Coach - Ross Carter

Event 40 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 1: Crew - Laura Bowen | Helen Robinson | Tessa Hoogeveen | Amanda Richards + Nicole Karl (cox)
Coach - Ross Carter

Event 40 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

HAUR 2: Crew - Samantha Anderton | Nicole Piatek | Melissa Reid | Krista Richards + Karina Clark (cox)
Coach - Ross Carter

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA