NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College (Silverstream)'s approved colours
#142: St Patrick's College (Silverstream)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Kings College's singletKings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - James Murdoch | Tim Reeve | James Ashworth | Mark Lockie + Edward Pack (cox)
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Daniel Shirley | Kris Hassall | Tim Pope | Vaaiga Autagavala + Bridget Dwyer (cox)
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Henry Baker | Courtney Kenny | Charles Trotter | Harry Rogers + Matthew Spratt (cox)
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Will Dromgool | Ross Troughton | Nikhil Murthy | Alex Tills + Matthew Game-Ricketts (cox)
Coach - Edward Goodall

Event 5 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Doyle Smith | Carl Waalkens
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Travis Lehman | Michael Nicholson | Elliot Mawson | Ollie Scutts + Edward Pack (cox)
Coach - Edward Goodall

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Chris Eade | Matthew Farrell | Folco Faber | Richard McPhail + Matthew Spratt (cox)
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Corra MacIntyre
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Julian Lee
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Chris Eade | Matthew Farrell | Joshua Binns | Bruno Warren + Edward Pack (cox)
Coach - Edward Goodall

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Tom Price | Richard McPhail | Jeff Ho | Todd Peckett + Cameron Walker (cox)
Coach - Edward Goodall

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

KGCA 3: Crew - Michael Chitham | Cole Groves | William Perriam | Alex Richardson + Alec Chapman (cox)
Coach - Edward Goodall

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Kate Rutledge | Corra MacIntyre
Coach - Andrew Lawson

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Liz Connoly | Gina Van Berlo | Anna Francis | Charlotte Dingwall + Eloise Dickie (cox)
Coach - Andrew Lawson

Event 30 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 30 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 31 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Tom Parsons | Julian Lee
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Hamish Paterson | Elliott Serjeant | Andrew Briant | James McDougall + Cameron Walker (cox)
Coach - Warwick Brown

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

KGCA 2: Crew - Will Dromgool | Doug Allen | Ross Troughton | Nikhil Murthy + Matthew Game-Ricketts (cox)
Coach - Warwick Brown

Event 34 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 34 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Tom Parsons
Coach - Ross Tong

Event 41 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA