NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Charlotte College's approved colours
#69: Queen Charlotte College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Paul's Collegiate School's singletSt Paul's Collegiate School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Paul's Collegiate School at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for St Paul's Collegiate School's final ranking at the regatta.

St Paul's Collegiate School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - John Shand | Paul Sullivan | Benjamin Robinson | James Welch + James Barrett (cox)
Coach - Peter Lissington

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Michael Van den Engel | Ken Lau | Christopher Goddard | Patrick Hunt + Reece Croasdale (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Adam Pohio | Alex Kim | Simon Holmes | Leroy de Beer + Lewis Winn (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Michael Van den Engel | Ken Lau | Patrick Hunt | Christopher Goddard | Adam Pohio | Alex Kim | Simon Holmes | Leroy de Beer + Lewis Winn (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Penelope Smith
Coach - Toni Smith

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Scott Lissington | James Dallinger | Paul Gerritsen | Christopher Morris + James Barrett (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Stratton Harris | Toby Lynn | Wim Baars | Bryce Heys + Patrick Mullooly (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Marie McIntyre | Mary Holmes
Coach - Les Varney

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Stuart Carter

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Rachael Spitzer | Jessica Rose
Coach - Mike Spitzer

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Penelope Smith | Ame Kowalewicz
Coach - Les Varney

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Marie McIntyre | Mary Holmes | Kathrine Morgan | Kylie Gunn + Victoria Leeson (cox)
Coach - Les Varney

Event 30 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - David Linehan | Derek Callister | Bradley Mitchell | Kyle Manns + Reece Croasdale (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Robbie Blakelock | Robbie Spear | Carter Pilkington | Ben Shaw + Lewis Winn (cox)
Coaches - Toni Smith | Ian Patterson

Event 35 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Jessica Rose | Rachael Spitzer | Penelope Smith | Ame Kowalewicz + Victoria Leeson (cox)
Coach - Les Varney

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Anthony van den Engel | Mathew Linehan
Coach - Tim Sullivan

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

SPLH 2: Crew - Andrew Broomfield | Jordan Metcalfe
Coach - Tim Sullivan

Event 38 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Stuart Carter

Event 39 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

SPLH 1: Crew - Marie McIntyre | Mary Holmes | Kathrine Morgan | Kylie Gunn + Victoria Leeson (cox)
Coach - Les Varney

Event 41 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA