NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rotorua Lakes High School's approved colours
#77: Rotorua Lakes High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

St Kentigern College's singletSt Kentigern College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Kentigern College at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for St Kentigern College's final ranking at the regatta.

St Kentigern College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Ross O'Loughlin | Daniel Leigh | Rhys Brookbanks | Ben Coley + Luke Neuberger (cox)
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Dougal Macintyre | David Stevenson-Wright | Michael Trass | Joshua Payne + Scott Hannan (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Harry Ellis | Simon White | Hamish Wilson | Karl Pocklington + William Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Alex Binnie

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Michael Reidy | Benjamin Palmer | Ewen Hodge | Troy Boucher + Daniel Quigley (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Alex Binnie

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 3: Crew - Sam McKelvey | John Hudson | Scott Mills | Benjamin Morley-John + Robbie Smith (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Andrew Clarke

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STKT 4: Crew - Phillip Cook | Kieran Tod | Andrew Wallace | Matthew Webster + Scott Hannan (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Andrew Clarke

Event 5 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Robert Cashmore | Stefan Krzyzewski
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 9 Boys under-19 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Bradley Porter | Blair Wilkinson | Ross O'Loughlin | Jeremy Hackett + Luke Neuberger (cox)
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Sam Ross | Andrew Ryan | Thomas Stenner | Sho Kasuya + Lance Henry (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Nick Walker | Matthew Jackson | Liam Griffin | Kipling Milton + Peter Arnold (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Matthew Webster | Tim Heller | Andrew Wallace | Kieran Tod | John Hudson | Scott Mills | Sam McKelvey | Phillip Cook + Robbie Smith (cox)
Coaches - Leiyh Menzies | Andrew Clarke

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Robert Cashmore | Stefan Krzyzewski | Dougal Macintyre | Ben Coley + Scott Hannan (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Michael Trass | Joshua Payne | David Stevenson-Wright | Michael White + Robbie Smith (cox)
Coach - Mike Waller

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Nick Walker | Matthew Jackson | Timothy Ballantyne | Kipling Milton + Peter Arnold (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 19 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Guy Steel | Paul Jarvie
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 19 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Andrew Ryan | Sho Kasuya
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Daniel Faris | Tom Meek | Rhys Brookbanks | Daniel Leigh + Luke Neuberger (cox)
Coach - Geoff Perry

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Joshua Payne
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Michael Trass
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Guy Steel | Paul Jarvie | Bradley Porter | Philip Krogh + Lance Henry (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Nick Walker | Matthew Jackson | Liam Griffin | Timothy Ballantyne + Peter Arnold (cox)
Coach - Rob Ryan

Event 29 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 31 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Stefan Krzyzewski | Philip Crosswell
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Harry Ellis | Simon White | Ewen Hodge | Benjamin Palmer + Robbie Smith (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Alex Binnie

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Tim Heller | Andrew Wallace | Troy Boucher | Michael Reidy + William Wilson (cox)
Coaches - Leith Menzies | Alex Binnie

Event 34 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Joshua Payne | Michael Trass
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 38 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STKT 1: Crew - Stefan Krzyzewski
Coach - Mike Waller

Event 38 Boys under-19 single [ event results ]

STKT 2: Crew - Philip Crosswell
Coaches - Mike Waller | Geoff Perry

Event 41 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA