NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marlborough Girls College's approved colours
#51: Marlborough Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Takapuna Grammar School's singletTakapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Emma Ryan
Coach - Brian Hawthorne

Event 3 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - David Tong | Phillip McDowell | Tim Holding | Ross Hawthorne + Hamish Bode (cox)
Coaches - James Coote | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Nicholas Brown | Courtney Te Aotonga | George Howard-Knapp | Benjamin Gladwell + Fabrice Pradel (cox)
Coaches - Louis McLennan | Chris McGrath

Event 4 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Justin Fanselow | Daniel Fell | Taiko Wiley | Ben Hawthorne + Tamzen Dunn (cox)
Coaches - Louis McLennan | Chris McGrath

Event 6 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jocia Bekker | Rosemary Coker | Chalene Bezzina | Clair Robinson + Zoe Shorter (cox)
Coaches - Matt Jones | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ali Hogan | Chloe Bisley-Wright | Kim Glanfield | Christina Heere + Zoe Shorter (cox)
Coaches - Matt Jones | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Lucy Orr | Rebecca Shanley | Monique Veza | Jade Cummings | Megan Lowe | Amelia Cassrels | Annabelle Turrall | Shannon Gay + Ana Petersen (cox)
Coaches - Vanessa Harris | Julia Drok

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Joshua Radford | Liam Casey | Voy Ivancevic | William Turrall + James Kantor (cox)
Coaches - James Coote | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jocia Bekker | Rosemary Coker
Coaches - Matt Jones | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael Prentice | Julian Braatvedt | James Stanton | Theo McLennan + Adrian Sykes (cox)
Coaches - James Coote | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 18 Girls under-19 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Emma Ryan
Coach - Brian Hawthorne

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tom Evans | Ben Browne | Harry Champion | Jonathon Gladwell + Robbie Glanfield (cox)
Coaches - James Coote | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Lucy Orr | Jade Cummings | Megan Lowe | Annabelle Turrall + Ana Petersen (cox)
Coaches - Vanessa Harris | Julia Drok

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Monique Veza | Amelia Cassrels | Kate McKechnie | Shannon Gay + Toby McLennan (cox)
Coaches - Vanessa Harris | Julia Drok

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Liana Bullen | Christina Heere | Rebecca Shanley | Candice Hickford + Tamzen Dunn (cox)
Coaches - Matt Jones | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 30 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Joshua Radford | Michael Prentice | David Tong | Marcus Saxton | Phillip McDowell | Hamish Bode | Tim Holding | Ross Hawthorne + Adrian Sykes (cox)
Coaches - James Coote | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Daniel Fell | Courtney Te Aotonga | George Howard-Knapp | Chris Single + Fabrice Pradel (cox)
Coaches - Louis McLennan | Chris McGrath

Event 33 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Taiko Wiley | Jack Jaggs-Nelson | Benjamin Gladwell | Toby McLennan + Ben Hawthorne (cox)
Coaches - Louis McLennan | Chris McGrath

Event 34 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tom Evans | Julian Braatvedt | Harry Champion | Jonathon Gladwell | Liam Casey | Ben Browne | James Stanton | Guy Langford + Robbie Glanfield (cox)
Coaches - James Coote | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 36 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jade Cummings | Chalene Bezzina | Rebecca Shanley | Liana Bullen + Zoe Shorter (cox)
Coaches - Matt Jones | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 39 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Liana Bullen | Christina Heere | Rebecca Shanley | Elizabeth Harrop + Tamzen Dunn (cox)
Coaches - Matt Jones | Kirsty Dunhill

  • Heats: Scratched

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA