NZSSRA
est. 1967


MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wentworth College's approved colours
#122: Wentworth College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2017 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Te Awamutu College's singletTe Awamutu College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Te Awamutu College at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Te Awamutu College's final ranking at the regatta.

Te Awamutu College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 5 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Daniel Murtagh | Chris Metcalfe
Coaches - Clive Steenson | Nat Simmons

Event 6 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Abby Withers | Philippa Gray | Jenny Samuel | Ella Muckle
Coaches - Michael Gawne | Barry Bryant

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Shaun Chatfield | Tim Mason | Devon Lydford | Daniel Legg + Michael Gawne (cox)
Coaches - Mark Dowty | Mel Barr

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Jenny Samuel | Abby Withers
Coach - Barry Bryant

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Ella Muckle | Philippa Gray
Coach - Barry Bryant

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 3: Crew - Stacey Asplin | Kerrie Frederikson
Coach - Barry Bryant

Event 19 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Shaun Chatfield | Devon Lydford
Coaches - Mark Dowty | Mel Barr

Event 19 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Daniel Legg | Tim Mason
Coaches - Mark Dowty | Mel Barr

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Lenise Ormsby | Danelle Barugh
Coaches - Nat Simmons | Clive Steenson

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Stacey Asplin | Kerrie Frederikson
Coach - Barry Bryant

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Shaun Chatfield | Tim Mason | Daniel Legg | Devon Lydford + Michael Gawne (cox)
Coaches - Mark Dowty | Mel Barr

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Rachel Gray | Jessie Muckle
Coaches - Nat Simmons | Clive Steenson

Event 35 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Danelle Barugh | Lenise Ormsby | Jessie Muckle | Rachel Gray + Michael Gawne (cox)
Coaches - Nat Simmons | Clive Steenson

Event 37 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Chris Metcalfe | Daniel Murtagh
Coaches - Clive Steenson | Nat Simmons

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA