NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nga Taiatea Wharekura's approved colours
#160: Nga Taiatea Wharekura


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Tauranga Girls College's singletTauranga Girls College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Tauranga Girls College at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Tauranga Girls College's final ranking at the regatta.

Tauranga Girls College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 6 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Sally Tindall | Lauren Shuttleworth | Claire O'Neill | Kate Hockley + Bronwyn Cambridge (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Lisa Maguire | Charlotte Ferguson | Jessica Lowe | Nicola Lees + Bronwyn Cambridge (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Olivia Frires | Alex Chapman | Rochelle Haden | Emily Gilbert | Lucy Telfar | Rebecca Love | Nicola Wood | Tessa Renton + Hannah Tatton (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Anna Bruning | Koshla Renton | Charlotte Cooney | Megan Holden + Kate Lethbridge (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Charlotte Schubert | Jordana Blackman
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Katrina Verran | Emma Graham
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Kate Hockley | Rochelle Haden | Emily Gilbert | Rebecca Love + Hannah Tatton (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Lucy Telfar | Nicola Wood | Erin Saunders | Tessa Renton + Brigitte Simmons (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Monique Macfarlane | Nicola Livingstone | Jodie Tennent | Dominique Robert + Michelle Taylor (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Tasha McCarthy | Casie Anthony | Charlotte Smith | Maria Livingstone + Bronwyn Cambridge (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 32 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Sally Lankshear | Kyle Manns | Hayley Robinson | Sara Burrows + Harriet Johns (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 36 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Morgan Kaye | Tova Henderson | Monique Macfarlane | Jodie Tennent + Bronwyn Cambridge (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 39 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Charlotte Schubert | Jordana Blackman | Katrina Verran | Jessica Lowe + Michelle Taylor (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 40 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Olivia Frires | Katrina Armstrong | Rochelle Haden | Alex Chapman + Hannah Tatton (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 40 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 2: Crew - Lucy Telfar | Rebecca Love | Nicola Wood | Tessa Renton + Brigitte Simmons (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 40 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TRGG 3: Crew - Blanche Johns | Chloe Jarrett | Emily Gilbert | Erin Saunders + Harriet Johns (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

Event 42 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

TRGG 1: Crew - Lisa Maguire | Charlotte Ferguson | Anna Bruning | Koshla Renton | Charlotte Cooney | Megan Holden | Emma Graham | Nicola Lees + Kate Lethbridge (cox)
Coach - Tauranga Girls Coaching Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA