NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Aparima College's approved colours
#2: Aparima College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2002 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Waikato Diocesan School's singletWaikato Diocesan School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Waikato Diocesan School at the 2002 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Waikato Diocesan School's final ranking at the regatta.

Waikato Diocesan School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Girls under-19 pair [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Julie Mans | Emma Hodges
Coach - Bruce Holden

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 6 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Amy Johnson | Kelly Litt | Chloe Boerema | Larissa Marsh + Alison Dingwall (cox)
Coach - Mike Fleming

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Courtney Webb | Katie Franklin | Michelle Sowman | Amanda Connolly + Tennille Patton (cox)
Coach - Mike Fleming

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Courtney Webb | Katie Franklin
Coach - Mike Fleming

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Catriona Findlay | Alana Brown | Harriet Worsp | Roimata Hamill + Anna Barrett (cox)
Coach - Nicola Hill

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Chrissy Khouri | Sarah Dyck
Coach - Nicola Hill

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Julie Mans | Emma Hodges | Kate Saunders | Rachel Godley + Laura Kiely (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Chrissy Khouri | Claire Gasquoine | Sarah Dyck | Sally Spry + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coach - Nicola Hill

Event 35 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Catriona Findlay | Alana Brown | Harriet Worsp | Stephanie Metcalfe + Laura Kiely (cox)
Coach - Nicola Hill

Event 36 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Amanda Hines | Roimata Hamill | Michelle Sowman | Katie Franklin + Tennille Patton (cox)
Coaches - Nicola Hill | Mike Fleming

Event 36 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Cara Williams | Holly Harris | Kelsey Tills | Lisa Henderson + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coach - Simon Hoadley

Event 39 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Chrissy Khouri | Claire Gasquoine | Sarah Dyck | Sally Spry + Alison Dingwall (cox)
Coach - Nicola Hill

Event 42 Girls under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA